Skip to content
MiaProva, an Adswerve company
Platform Agents AEP Optimization Alerts MCP Blog
Sign in Book a demo
  • Activity Conversions Use Case
    Adobe Analytics | Adobe Target

    Activity Conversions Use Case

    ByBrian Hawkins January 22, 2022January 22, 2022

    This week, we had a client reach out to us with an interesting use case with one of their Activities in Adobe Target. The Activity was a test in their cart targeted to visitors who were making their third visit to that location. Adobe Target profiles easily support targeting such an audience but the Analysts…

    Read More Activity Conversions Use CaseContinue

  • Adobe Target Host Groups
    Adobe Target | YouTube

    Adobe Target Host Groups

    ByBrian Hawkins January 19, 2022January 20, 2022

    One of our customers here at MiaProva is expanding their testing efforts and use of Adobe Target well beyond their www and mobile site. They are bringing Adobe Target to their Email Platform, and we are helping them do so. The magic that is making this possible is Adobe Target’s Delivery API. You have to…

    Read More Adobe Target Host GroupsContinue

  • YouTube

    Adobe Target Geo Targeting

    ByMiaProva Product January 10, 2022

    This video will maybe help those Adobe Target users with debugging or validating the Geo-Targeting capabilities within Adobe Target. We wrote this blog post some time ago that allows users to see what Adobe Target Geo meta-data is mapped to your IP address and that has generated many inquiries to us and we hope this video helps with that.

    Blog Post: https://www.miaprova.com/blog/adobe-target-geo-targeting/

    Debugging Example URL (remember to go incognito or clear cookies to spoof your IP address): https://www.miaprova.com/blog/adobe-target-geo-targeting/?mboxOverride.browserIp=149.142.201.252

    Read More Adobe Target Geo TargetingContinue

  • Amplitude and Adobe Target
    Adobe Target | Features

    Amplitude and Adobe Target

    ByBrian Hawkins August 13, 2021August 13, 2021

    Amplitude is a Digital Optimization System that we have been asked about quite a bit lately. It turns out, MiaProva has some friends there from our Omniture and Adobe days, and so we got a much closer look at the solution and some of the use cases that organizations are using it for. They offer…

    Read More Amplitude and Adobe TargetContinue

  • Why are we paying for Adobe Target Premium?
    Adobe Target | Features | Optimization Management

    Why are we paying for Adobe Target Premium?

    ByBrian Hawkins August 12, 2021August 12, 2021

    Optimization Management is so much more than managing the intake and output of tests. A true Optimization Management Platform enables the organization to monitor tests or groups of tests and answers the big questions about their testing program as a whole and their investments in resources and technologies. MiaProva automatically stitches the organizational meta-data related…

    Read More Why are we paying for Adobe Target Premium?Continue

  • MiaProva Activity Sources
    Adobe Analytics | Adobe Target | Features

    MiaProva Activity Sources

    ByBrian Hawkins June 18, 2021June 19, 2021

    We added something pretty significant to MiaProva this week. Activity Sources. As you may know, MiaProva is the only Optimization Management Solution to integrate with Adobe Target and Adobe Analytics fully. Any Activity type or optimization effort in Adobe Target is fully available for management within MiaProva. Any of your Adobe Analytics Segments, Metrics, Calculated…

    Read More MiaProva Activity SourcesContinue

  • Customer-Data-Platform
    Adobe Target | Optimization Management

    Adobe Target and Customer Data Platforms (CDPs)

    ByBrian Hawkins April 17, 2021July 19, 2021

    If your organization leverages Adobe Target for their optimization and personalization efforts and you have not joined your internal Visitor ID to Adobe Target’s visitor ID, consider making that a top priority. This capability has existed for quite some time but is now getting a renewed focus mainly due to ITP, browsers like Chrome are…

    Read More Adobe Target and Customer Data Platforms (CDPs)Continue

  • Sample Ratio Mismatch (SRM)
    Adobe Target | Features

    Sample Ratio Mismatch (SRM)

    ByBrian Hawkins April 7, 2021April 8, 2021

    Sample Ratio Mismatch (SRM) is a thing, a real thing that optimization programs need to concern themselves about. At a high level, SRM means that the variants (experiences) of an A/B test have a traffic distribution (sample) that differs in a statistically significant way from what you expected the allocation of traffic or the sample…

    Read More Sample Ratio Mismatch (SRM)Continue

  • YouTube

    Adobe Experience Manager Adobe Target

    ByMiaProva Product April 4, 2021

    Here we detail how an organization can use Adobe Target to test or throttle in Adobe’s Experience Manager.

    Read More Adobe Experience Manager Adobe TargetContinue

  • Using Adobe Target to test Adobe Experience Manager
    Adobe Target

    Using Adobe Target to test Adobe Experience Manager

    ByBrian Hawkins April 4, 2021April 11, 2021

    I imagine many folks may find this post fascinating given the amount of Adobe Experience Manager (AEM) adoption as of late. It seems like about half the companies I work with are either being sold AEM, are onboarding it, or have already rolled it out. As an Adobe Target practitioner, I can definitely appreciate and…

    Read More Using Adobe Target to test Adobe Experience ManagerContinue

Page navigation

Previous PagePrevious 1 … 5 6 7 8 9 … 12 Next PageNext
MiaProva, an Adswerve company
About Blog Privacy Sign in